Currently all vendor spaces have been filled. In case of cancellations, please email your interest to bloominartfest@gmail.com

2019 VENDORS LIST

CRAFT VENDORS

** Abstract Couture - Janice Horoschak 443-377-1545 **

Mixed media paper art

** American Kenpo Karate - Richard Grimes 410-833-6090 **

Karate demonstrations and information

** Atomic Art - Stephanie Martin 443-804-5122 **

Whimsical paintings and illustrations (mermaids, fairies, bunnies, etc). Airbrush galaxy and portrait art on old records.

** Beads by Bettina - Denise Haynie 240-476-4863 **

Hand crafted jewelry

** Bellawoodmd- Patti Fradkin 443-744-1225 **

Recycled barn wood handmade furniture, reclaimed wood d├ęcor

** Bills Sports Crafts - William Lee 717-357-9220 **

Sports memorabilia, pen sets, bottle openers, lighted stands, and mugs.

** Country Workshop - Lou Zink 410-382-1047 **

Wooden signs, wooden coat hooks, wooden shelves

** Creative Side Bows - Cari Bennett 571-244-7301 **

Handmade hair bows, ponytail streams, and hair clips

** D. Anne Browne Jewelry - D. Anne Browne 410-637-7370 **

Handmade jewelry

** Dos Gatos Artisan Jewelry - Diane Hirsch 410-409-6947 **

High quality jewelry of sterling, gold filled and precious stones

** Eisner Woodworking - Manny Eisner 908-902-8155 **

Wood boxes and bowls

** Electric Poodle Paperie - Lori Beth Infield 410-980-2752 **

Handmade greeting cards, handmade scrapbooking supplies, embellished papers, original personally designed graphic art prints, hand crafted tees and totes with original graphic designs

** Fink School of Art - Alan Fink 410-526-4024 **

Art, class demos, frames

** Gardenstones by Carol - Carol Krieger 410-336-1150 **

Hand molded gardenstones

** Glass Beads and Other Good Stuff - Margaret Bryant 410-667-4406 **

Wire wrap jewelry, rings, pendants, bracelets

** Glyndon Gardens - Janet Waters 410-833-2791 **

Plant material, flowers, miscellaneous garden items, etc.

** Growing with Cora Lou - Hannah Schwartzbeck 410-861-7165 **

Standard and personalized ruler height chart boards

** Jumping Fox Studio - Amber Eastwood 443-289-1422 **

Original paintings/drawings and small handmade buttons and stickers

** Katy Ginger Designs - Katy Franklin 410-530-9495 **

Unique one-of-a-kind handcrafted jewelry designs

** Kristen Marie Studio - Kristen Evans 443-695-5648 **

Abstract original paintings, prints, stationery etc. featuring gold leaf touches and a curated collection of Sedona Light hand beaded healing crystals.

** Kyleah Gems - Paulette Jones 443-823-1924 **

Handmade designed jewelry

** PBJ Designs - Judy Schwartz 443-858-0197 **

Handmade jewelry -- earrings, necklaces, bracelets, rings, etc.

** Schlegel Bagel Design - Liz Burnett 571-244-7301 **

Upcycled goods - earrings, jewelry, collages, windchimes

** Silver Coqui Sea Glass - Cesar Williams-Padin 202-568-5037 **

Art designs with authentic sea glass from Puerto Rico on different size shadow box frames, greeting cards and sterling silver jewelry.

** SmiggArt - Sara Smigle 410-967-6844 **

Modern stained glass suncatchers and custom original artwork

** Souly Joyce Jewelry - Joyce Ritz 443-205-9259 **

Sculptural art jewelry created by blending siver and colored wire wrapped around gemstones, pearls and/or glass. Pendants, earrings, bracelets, pins and larger statement pieces. Unisex collection of bracelets that are a mix of leather, wire and stone. Custom design requests are always welcomed.

** Spare Time Creations - Yvette Dixon 410-795-3343 **

Embroidered towels & handmade canvas totes, knit & crocheted shawls, knit scarves, jewelry totes, jewelry

** Stained Glass Your Way - Sharon Yetter 240-753-9400 **

Stained glass art, jewelry, cigar box guitars

** Supreme Accents - Debra Wiggins 410-715-1518 **

Handmade quilted table runners, place mat sets, quilts, blankets and pillows

** Takana Native Crafts - Fernando Ruiz 347-257-7163 **

Dream catchers, friendship bracelets, handbags, lace scarves, tank tops

** The Bathing Raven - Jennifer Reynolds 540-212-9174 **

Handcrafted soy candles

** The Glass Bee, LLC - Terry Bouchillon 410-336-2842 **

Handmade stained glass, beeswax skin care, and jewelry.

** The Remedy Witch - Kristie Burgess 443-952-7869 **

Hand made essential oil diffuser bracelets and jewelry. Also hand made items for essential oil home use.

** Transformation Candles - Diana Pocius 301-704-4540 **

Candles as pillars, wine bottles, etc.

NON-PROFIT BOOTHS

Baltimore County Public Library-Reisterstown Branch - Jana Korman 410-887-1165

Bridgeway Community Church - Donna Michener 410-992-5832

Chartley Homeowners Association, Inc. - Mary Muth 410-833-6088

Community Crisis Center - Eileen Compton-Little 443-220-6009

J Camps - JCC of Greater Baltimore - Stacy Deems 410-559-3513

Mustang Cheerleading - Diandra Lucas 410-698-2988

Northwest Chamber of Commerce - Sally Shapiro-Gould 410-702-7073

Open Space Arts Organization - Sharon Baldwin 443-854-6175

Reisterstown Improvement Association, Inc. - Herb Weiss 443-226-8879

Reisterstown Lions Club - Gregory Klein 443-564-1398

Reisterstown Recreation Council - Bradley Trellis 410-833-0274

Reisterstown Senior Center - Bernadette Hill 410-833-7250

SCHOOL BOOTHS

Franklin High School MCJROTC Color Guard & Drill Team

Glyndon Elementary School Art Department

U of MD Extension, Balto. County - "Ask A Master Gardener"

MEET THE AUTHORS

Millie Mack " Take A Dive for Murder", "Take Stock in Murder", "Take a Byte Out of Murder"

J. Hawki "Elephants and Chopping Blocks Retain Their Natural Color", "Catch an Elephant by the Tail"

Janet Reasar "Our Caregiving Experience with Our Parent" and a new romantic comedy

S. Hunter Smith "Bullied Nearly To Death, Loving My Life"

Eileen McIntire, Roger McIntire "The Two-Sided Setup", "Teenagers and Parents"

FOOD VENDORS

** Bullseyes Pit Beef - Matt Jacksits 410-935-6808 **

Grilled meat sandwiches, chips, sodas

** Chesapeake Foods - David Higginbottom 410-804-0849 **

Italian Sausages, Gyros, Frys, Funnel Cake, Snowballs

** Scotty Cakes, LLC - Terra Scott 443-722-3139 **

Prepacked from scratch baked goods such as quick breads, pound cakes, brownies and cookies.

** The Cow - Michael Reiner 410-526-1800 **

Ice cream & gelati

Politicians

Adrienne Jones, Ben Brooks

House of Delegates - District 10