Currently all vendor spaces have been filled. In case of cancellations, please email your interest to patbthept@comcast.net

2018 VENDORS LIST

CRAFT VENDORS

** Abstract Couture - Janice Horoschak 443-865-1545 **

Mixed media wearable art & accessories, printmaking, and photography

** Alice Faber Fine Art - Alice Faber 410-876-1975 **

Original acrylic paintings & Giclee prints

** American Karate Studio/No Limits Training Facility - Richard Grimes 410-833-6090 **

Promote facility and provide entertainment for kids

** Atomic Art - Stephanie Martin 443-804-5122 **

Caricature artist and illustrator, framed whimsical illustrations, and also will be drawing fun, cartoon-style caricature portraits in booth.

** Bill's Sports and Crafts - Bill Lee 717-357-9220 **

Sports memorabilia, pen sets, bottle openers, lighted stands, and mugs

** D. Anne Browne Handmade Jewelry - D. Anne Browne 410-637-7370 **

One of a kind jewelry made from semi-precious stones & organic materials

** Designs by Di - Diane Saul 757-990-9965 **

Decorative painted designs & painted furniture

** Dos Gatos Artisan Jewelry - Diane Hirsch 410-409-6947 **

Sterling/gold filled jewelry w/ semi-precious stones, crystal

** Eisner Woodworking - Manny Eisner 908-902-8155 **

Wood bowls, wood decor

** ELM Jewelry Designs - Kelly Schutz 410-833-0522 **

Stylish handmade beaded jewelry

** Fink School of Art - Alan Fink 410-526-4024 **

Artwork

** Gardenstones by Carol - Carol Krieger 410-357-8232 **

Hand molded stepping stones & pet memorials

** Glass Beads and other Good Stuff - Margaret Bryant 410-667-4406 **

Custom sterling silver wire wrapped & beaded gemstone jewelry

** Glyndon Gardens - Janet Waters 410-833-2791 **

Plant material, miscellaneous garden items

** Grans Obsession- Denise James 410-833-7682 **

Crocheted flowers, plants, accessories

** HOTBeadZ - Sue Mackay 443-939-1789 **

Handmade jewelry, copper, polymer clay, and more!

** Linda's Leaves - Linda Jacobson 410-370-4036 **

Concrete leaf castings

** Mrs. Marie's Delights - Rose M. Divers 410-566-9335 **

Cakes, pies and cookies to go

** PBJ Designs - Judy Schwartz 443-858-0197 **

Handmade jewelry -- earrings, necklaces, bracelets and rings

** Schlegel Bagel Design - Liz Burnett 410-916-1511 **

Artistic creations made from upcycled materials

** Silver Coqui Sea Glass - Cesar Williams-Padin 202-568-5037 **

Art/jewelry handmade with Sea Glass from Puerto Rico

** Spare Time Creations - L Yvette Dixon 410-795-3343 **

Embroidered towels, knitted shawls & scarves, canvas embroidered tote bags, jewelry totes & jewelry

** Stained Glass Your Way - Sharon Yetter 240-753-9400 **

Stained and fused glass art, jewelry, decor

** Steplers Magnetics and Creations - Ronda Stepler 717-369-0330 **

Magnetic, chain maille & steampunk jewelry, cabochons, and pendants

** Supreme Accents - Debra Wiggins - 443-527-2547 **

Handmade quilted table runners, place mat and napkins, quilts, blankets and pillows

** The Bathing Raven - Jennifer Reynolds 504-722-2800 **

Handcrafted soy candles, aromatherapy bath products, & bar soaps.

** The Glass Bee, LLC - Terry Bouchillon 410-336-2842 **

Handmade stained glass, beeswax skin care, and jewelry.

** The Happy Life Store - Jillian Miller 603-568-6884 **

Watercolor Art; Prints, Cards, Pin

** The Peddler's Gallery - Lorie Moses 443-670-6100 **

Greeting Cards, Keepsake Boxes

** Three Little Birds - Michelle Mays 443-986-0920 **

Notecards, original paintings, jewelry, drawings and small ceramic pieces

** Transformation Candles - Tom & Diane Pocius 301-704-4540 **

Assorted candles

** WireStuck - Jen Bailey 410-967-3301 **

Handcrafted Wire Woven Jewelry and Wire Tree Sculptures

NON-PROFIT BOOTHS

Baltimore County Public Library - Reisterstown Branch

Bridgeway Community Church

Chartley Homeowners Association, Inc.

Community Crisis Center

Fire & Light Community Church

Franklin High School Alumni Association

J Camps - JCC of Greater Baltimore

Northwest Chamber of Commerce

Open Space Arts Organization, Inc.

Reisterstown Improvement Association, Inc.

Reisterstown Lions Club

Reisterstown Senior Center

Sacred Heart School of Glyndon

United Church

SCHOOL ARTWORK BOOTHS

Franklin Elementary School Art Department

Franklin High School Art Department

Laural Farabaugh "Meet the Author & Illustrator"

Della Hare "Meet the Author"

Janet Reasar "Meet the Author"

Camille Robinson "Meet the Author"

The Drawing Zoo

U of MD Extension, Balto. County - "Ask A Master Gardener"

FOOD VENDORS

** Bullseyes Pit Beef - 410-935-6808 **

Pit Beef, Ham, Turkey, Burgers, Hotdogs, Chips, pickles, drinks

** Chesapeake Foods - 410-804-0849 **

Italian Sausage, Gyros, Cheesteak, French Frys, Funnel cake, Lemonade

** The Jolly Pig - 410-984-5789 **

Mix and Match Pulled Pork Tacos, Artisan Grilled Cheese Sandwiches (kid friendly options), and Carolina Barbecue Sliders

** The Cow - 410-526-1800 **

Italian ice - toppings - custard

Meet the Candidates

Vickie Almond

Baltimore County Executive

Stephanie Boston

MD State Senator - District 10

Senator Jim Brochin

Baltimore County Executive

Adrienne Jones, Ben Brooks, Jay Jalisi

House of Delegates - District 10

Linda Dorsey-Walker

House of Delegates - District 11

Rob Johnson

MD State Senator - District 10

Senator Delores Kelley

MD State Senator - District 10

Sheldon Laskin

MS State Senator - District 11

Lauren Lipscomb

House of Delegates - District 10

John Olszewski Jr.

Baltimore County Executive

Izzy Patoka

Baltimore County Council District 2

Al Redmer

Baltimore County Executive

Rick Yaffe

Baltimore County Council District 2